Television

63rd Primetime Emmy Nominations (Major Categories)

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
63rd Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

The Office • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal

Outstanding Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper – The Big Bang Theory • CBS
Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter – The Big Bang Theory • CBS
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc – Episodes • Showtime
Louis C.K. as Louie – Louie • FX Networks
Steve Carell as Michael Scott – The Office • NBC
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy – 30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison – The Big C • Showtime
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn – Mike & Molly • CBS
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton – Nurse Jackie • Showtime
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope – Parks And Recreation • NBC
Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance – Raising Hope • FOX
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon – 30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson – Boardwalk Empire • HBO
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan – Dexter • Showtime
Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor – Friday Night Lights • DirecTV
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House – House • FOX
Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens – Justified • FX Networks
Jon Hamm as Don Draper – Mad Men • AMC

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Connie Britton as Tami Taylor – Friday Night Lights • DirecTV
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick – The Good Wife • CBS
Kathy Bates as Harriet “Harry” Korn – Harry’s Law • NBC
Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden – The Killing • AMC
Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson – Mad Men • AMC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel – Glee • FOX
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett – Modern Family • ABC
Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett – Modern Family • ABC
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker – Modern Family • ABC
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy – Modern Family • ABC
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper – Two And A Half Men • CBS

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester – Glee • FOX
Betty White as Elka Ostrosky – Hot In Cleveland • TV Land
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy – Modern Family • ABC
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett – Modern Family • ABC
Kristen Wiig as Various characters – Saturday Night Live • NBC
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney – 30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister – Game Of Thrones • HBO
Josh Charles as Will Gardner – The Good Wife • CBS
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold – The Good Wife • CBS
Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder – Justified • FX Networks
John Slattery as Roger Sterling – Mad Men • AMC
Andre Braugher as Owen – Men Of A Certain Age • TNT

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder – Boardwalk Empire • HBO
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma – The Good Wife • CBS
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart – The Good Wife • CBS
Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett – Justified • FX Networks
Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen – The Killing • AMC
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris – Mad Men • AMC

Outstanding Miniseries/Made For Television Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Edgar Ramirez as Carlos – Carlos • Sundance Channel
Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy – The Kennedys • ReelzChannel
Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy – The Kennedys • ReelzChannel
Idris Elba as John Luther – Luther • BBC America
Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall – Thurgood • HBO
William Hurt as Henry ‘Hank’ Paulson – Too Big To Fail • HBO

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Diane Lane as Patricia Loud – Cinema Verite • HBO
Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham – Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS
Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin – Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story • Lifetime
Jean Marsh as Rose Buck – Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy – The Kennedys • ReelzChannel
Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Brian F. O’Byrne as Bert Pierce – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke – Too Big To Fail • HBO
James Woods as Richard Fuld – Too Big To Fail • HBO

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham – Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS
Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Mare Winningham as Ida – Mildred Pierce • HBO
Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland – Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 107 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written By
Jeffrey Klarik, Written By

Louie • Poker/Divorce • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written By

Modern Family • Caught In The Act • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steve Levitan, Written By
Jeffrey Richman, Written By

The Office • Good-Bye Michael • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Greg Daniels, Written By

30 Rock • Reaganing • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Matt Hubbard, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Friday Night Lights • Always • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Jason Katims, Written By

Game Of Thrones • Baelor • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Written By
D.B. Weiss, Written By

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Veena Sud, Written By

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By

Mad Men • Blowing Smoke • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Andre Jacquemetton, Written By
Maria Jacquemetton, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Julian Fellowes, Written By

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Todd Haynes, Written By
Jon Raymond, Written By

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece
Steven Moffat, Written By

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Peter Gould, Written By

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Heidi Thomas, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC
Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Conan O’Brien, Writer
Andy Richter, Writer
Frank Smiley, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Andres du Bouchet, Writer
Deon Cole, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johnson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Writer
Laurie Kilmartin, Writer
Rob Kutner, Writer
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Matt O’Brien, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Sam Means, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
AD Miles, Head Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Patrick Borelli, Writer
Michael Blieden, Writer
Gerard Bradford, Writer
Jeremy Bronson, Writer
Michael Dicenzo, Writer
Jimmy Fallon, Writer
Eric Ledgin, Writer
Morgan Murphy, Writer
Robert Patton, Writer
Gavin Purcell, Writer
Amy Ozols, Writer
Diallo Riddle, Writer
Bashir Salahuddin, Writer
Justin Shanes, Writer
Michael Shoemaker, Writer
Jon Rineman, Writer
Bobby Tisdale, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Heather Anne Campbell, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
Matt Craig, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Tom Flanigan, Writer
Shelly Gossman, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O’Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short • HBO • CQE and Brillstein Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Colin Quinn, Written By

Louis C.K.: Hilarious • EPIX • Hilarious Inc
Louis C.K., Written By

Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions & Central Productions
Eric Slovin, Head Writer
Russ Armstrong, Writer
Andrew Blitz, Writer
RJ Fried, Writer
Brian Huskey, Writer
Anthony King, Writer
Dan Mintz, Writer
Jason Reich, Writer
Craig Rowin, Writer
Andy Secunda, Writer
Robert Smigel, Writer
Anthony Jeselnik, Additional Material Written By
Adam Moerder, Additional Material Written By

The Real Women Of SNL • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Paula Pell, New Material Written By
Seth Meyers, New Material Written By
Emily Spivey, New Material Written By
John Solomon, New Material Written By

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written By
Matt Roberts, Special Material By
Mo Rocca, Special Material By

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written By

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Stanley Nelson, Written By

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Written By

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Richard Bedser, Written By
Ed Fields, Written By

Moguls & Movie Stars • The Birth Of Hollywood • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions
Jon Wilkman, Written By

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Pamela Fryman, Directed by

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michael Alan Spiller, Directed by

Modern Family • Slow Down Your Neighbors • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Modern Family • See You Next Fall • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steve Levitan, Directed by

30 Rock • Live Show • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Martin Scorsese, Directed by

Boardwalk Empire • Anastasia • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Neil Jordan, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Winter Is Coming (Pilot) • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Patty Jenkins, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Carlos • Sundance Channel • Daniel Leconte/Film en Stock with the participation of Canal Plus and ARTE in association with Sundance Channel, co-produced by Egoli Tossel
Olivier Assayas, Directed by

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Shari Springer Berman, Directed by
Robert Pulcini, Directed by

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Brian Percival, Directed by

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Todd Haynes, Directed by

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Curtis Hanson, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
American Idol • Episode 1024/1025A • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Colbert Report • Episode 6112 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 16048 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 3333 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Directed by

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Laurieann Gibson, Directed by

Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances) • PBS • Ellen M. Krass Productions and Thirteen in association with WNET.org
Lonny Price, Directed by

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by
American Masters • A Letter To Elia/Reflecting On Kazan • PBS • A
Production of Sikelia Productions with Far Hills Pictures in association with Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET.org
Martin Scorsese, Directed by
Kent Jones, Directed by

Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions
Fenton Bailey, Directed by
Randy Barbato, Directed by

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Directed by

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves
Paul Starkman, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Idris Elba as Lenny – The Big C • Showtime
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman – Modern Family • ABC
Zach Galifianakis, Host – Saturday Night Live • NBC
Justin Timberlake, Host – Saturday Night Live • NBC
Matt Damon as Carol – 30 Rock • NBC
Will Arnett as Devin Banks – 30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow – Big Love • HBO
Beau Bridges as Nick Brody – Brothers & Sisters • ABC
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning – The Good Wife • CBS
Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton – Harry’s Law • NBC
Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett – Justified • FX Networks
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper – Mad Men • AMC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes – Glee • FOX
Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste – Glee • FOX
Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday – Glee • FOX
Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw – Raising Hope • FOX
Tina Fey, Host – Saturday Night Live • NBC
Elizabeth Banks as Avery – 30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor – The Closer • TNT
Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce – Dexter • Showtime
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber – Grey’s Anatomy • ABC
Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship – Mad Men • AMC
Cara Buono as Faye Miller – Mad Men • AMC
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson – Shameless • Showtime
Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds – True Blood • HBO

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On • HBO • Miss M Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking • HBO • A World of Wonder Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Boston
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel •
Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer
Steven Robillard, Senior Producer
Todd Stanley, Producer

Hoarders • A&E • Screaming Flea
Productions, Inc. for A&E Networks
Matt Chan, Executive Producer
Dave Severson, Executive Producer
Jodi Flynn, Executive Producer
Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer for A&E
Andrew Berg, Executive Producer for A&E
George Butts, Series Producer
Pat Barnes, Series Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • Picture This Television
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Danny Salles, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Jenn Levy, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Produced by Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for The Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Alice Dallow, Producer
Lauren Williams, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Susan Hoenig, Co-Executive Producer
Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
Allison Schermerhorn, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality – Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer
Phil Keoghan, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Bob Parr, Senior Producer
Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer
Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer
Ron DeShay, Senior Producer
Norm Betts, Senior Producer
Theodore Dimitriou, Producer
Katie Fennelly, Producer
Melanie Oberman, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Renana Barkan, Senior Producer
Dan Martin, Senior Producer
Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer
Josh Figgs, Producer
Drew Seltzer, Producer
John Birkitt, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Joann Alfano, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Michael Carroll, Producer
Trish Norton, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Senior Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Producer
Adam Cooper, Producer
Mike Deffina, Producer
Hope Wilson, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Supervising Producer
Sue Kolinsky, Supervising Producer
Shea Spencer, Supervising Producer
Doneen Arquines, Senior Producer
Christian Homlish, Senior Producer
Jaymee Johnson, Senior Producer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Phil Keoghan as Host – The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Ryan Seacrest as Host – American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Tom Bergeron as Host – Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Cat Deeley as Host – So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment

Jeff Probst as Host – Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.

Outstanding Animated Program
The Cleveland Show • Murray Christmas •
FOX • Fox Television Animation

Futurama • The Late Philip J. Fry • Comedy
Central • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III •
Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim

The Simpsons • Angry Dad – The Movie • FOX • Gracie Films in association with
Twentieth Century Fox Television

South Park • Crack Baby Athletic Association • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Desperate Housewives • Come On Over For Dinner • ABC • ABC Studios
Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young

Futurama • Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences • Comedy Central • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles

The Looney Tunes Show • Jailbird And Jailbunny • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Moguls & Movie Stars • The Birth Of Hollywood • TCM • Produced by TCM in
association with Ostar Productions
Christopher Plummer as Narrator

Robot Chicken • Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim
Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Batman, Venger, Cobra Commander, Teenager, Judge, Newscaster, Light Cycle Driver

The Simpsons • Donnie Fatso • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Barney Gumble, Louie

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s